full screen background image

Share

 Latest Results;   Sep 23rd  - Sep 24th 2017

Date

Sep 23rd

Sep 23rd

Sep 23rd

Sep 23rd

Sep 23rd

Sep 23rd

Sep 24th

Sep 24th

Sep 24th

Sep 24th

Competition

Munster Junior Cup

Under 19 League

Under 15 D1 League

Under 13 D1 League

Under 12 D2 League

Under 12 D6 League

Munster Senior Cup

Munster Junior Cup

Under 17 League

Under 14 League

Home Team

Everton

Ballincollig

Bandon

Everton

Buttevant

Everton A

Everton

Everton United

College Cors A

St.Marys A

Result

6 - 0

1 - 2

5 - 6

6 - 1

2 - 0

2 - 5

0 - 1

4 - 2

3 - 2

3 - 1

 Away Team

Fermoy

Everton

Everton

Avondale Utd.

Everton

Kinsale A

Mayfield Utd.

Crookstown Utd.

Everton

Everton


cork

Senior Premier Division

Date

Aug 18th

Aug 22nd

Aug 27th

Aug 29th

Sep 3rd

Sep 9th

Sep 17th

Sep 24th

Competition

League

Keane Cup

League

Keane Cup

League

O'Connell Cup

FAI Intermediate Cup

Munster Senior Cup

Venue

Away

Home

Home

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Opponent

Rockmount

Carrigaline Utd.

Avondale Utd.

Cobh Wanderers

Ringmahon Rgs.

Ringmahon Rgs.

Wilton Utd.

Mayfield Utd.

Result

1:1 draw

5:1 win

0:0 draw

3:1 loss

5:1 loss

4:0 loss

3:2 win

1:0 loss


cork

Junior Premier Division

Date

Aug 19th

Aug 24th

Aug 26th

Aug 31st

Sep 2nd

Sep 9th

Sep 16th

Sep 23rd

Competition

League

Junior League Cup

League

Junior League Cup

League

League

FAI Junior Cup

Munster Junior Cup

Venue

Away

Home

Home

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Opponent

College Cors

Riverstown

Youghal Utd.

Bandon

Douglas Hall

Leeside

Fermoy

Fermoy

Result

3:1 win

7:0 win

4:1 win

2:1 win

1:0 win

1:1 draw

2:1 win

6:0 win


cork

Junior Division 1 League (Everton United)

Date

Aug 20th

Aug 24th

Aug 26th

Sep 3rd

Sep 10th 

Sep 17th

Sep 24th

Competition

League

Junior League Cup

League

League

League

FAI Junior Cup

Munster Junior Cup

Venue

Away

Away

Away

Home

Home

Home

Home

Opponent

Leeds

Carrigaline Utd.

Crosshaven

Blarney Utd.

Rockmount

Mayfield Utd.

Crookstown Utd.

Result

0:0 draw

1:1 L 4/2 pens aet

0:0 draw

2:1 win

6:3 loss

2:0 loss

4:2 win


cork

Over 35 Floodlit League

Date

Competition

Venue

Opponent

Result


Under 19 League

Date

Sep 2nd

Sep 9th

Sep 16th

Sep 23rd

Competition

League Cup

League

League Cup S/F

League

Venue

Away

Home

Home

Away

Opponent

Carrigaline Utd.

Leeside

Passage

Ballincollig

Result

6:1 win

3:0 win

2:1 loss

2:1 win


Under 17 Division 1 League

Date

Aug 18th

Aug 20th

Aug 25th

Sep 1st

Sep 3rd

Sep 10th

Sep 24th

Competition

Gus Walsh Trophy

Gus Walsh Trophy

League

League

League

League

League

Venue

Home 

Away

Home

Home

Away

Home

Away

Opponent

Ringmahon Rgs 

Ballincollig

Castleview

Springfield Rbls

Coachford

Ballincollig

College Cors. A

Result

1:1 W pens 4/2 aet

4:3 loss

6:5 win

3:0 loss

4:2 loss

8:1 win

3:2 loss


Under 15 Division 1 League

Date

Aug 26th

Aug 30th

Sep 2nd

Sep 4th

Sep 9th

Sep 16th

Sep 23rd

Competition

League

League

League

League

League

National Cup

League

Venue

Home

Away

Away

Home

Home

Home

Away

Opponent

Greenwood

Blarney Utd.

Crosshaven

Mallow Utd.

Avondale Utd.

Crosshaven

Bandon

Result

2:0 win

4:1 win

3:1 win

6:1 Loss

6:1 win

2:1 win

6:5 win


Under 15 Division  5  League (Everton A)

Date

Aug 26th

Sep 4th

Sep 9th

Sep 16th

Competition

League 

League

League

Neil Welch Cup

Venue

Home

Away

Away

Away

Opponent

Avondale Utd. A

Carrigaline Utd A

Carrigaline Utd. B

Wilton Utd.

Result

1:0 win

5:2 win

6:1 win

7:1 loss


Under 14 Division 4  League

Date

Aug 29th

Sep 2nd

Sep 17th

Sep 24th

Competition

League

League

Leonard Gould Cup

League

Venue

Away

Home

Away

Away

Opponent

Kilreen Celtic

Midleton A

Douglas Hall B

St.Marys A

Result

3:1 win

5:3 loss

5:1 win

3:1 loss


Under 13 Division 1 League

Date

Aug 26th

Aug 28th

Sep 2nd

Sep 4th

Sep 9th

Sep 23rd

Competition

League

League

League

League

League

League

Venue

Away 

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Opponent

Riverstown 

Leeside

Strand Utd.

Mayfield Utd.

Leeds

Avondale Utd.

Result

3:2 win

4:3 win

3:2 win

3:3 draw

4:3 win

6:1 win


Under 13 Division 7 League ( Everton A)

Date

Aug 26th

Sep 7th

Sep 10th

Competition

League

League

League

Venue

Away

Home

Away

Opponent

Ballinhassig

Ballincollig

Avondale Utd. A

Result

3:1 win

7:2 loss

3:1 loss


Under 12 Division 2 League;

Date

Aug 30th

Sep 17th

Sep 23rd

Competition

League

National Cup

League

Venue

Away

Away

Away

Opponent

Youghal Utd.

Douglas Hall

Buttevant

Result

7:1 loss

7:0 loss

2:0 loss


Under 12 Division 6 League (Everton A)

Date

Aug 29th

Sep 2nd

Sep 17th

Sep 23rd

Competition

League

League

Albert Conboye Cup

League

Venue

Home

Away

Home

Home

Opponent

Mallow Utd.

Glounthaune Utd 

Tramore Ath.

Kinsale A

Result

7:0 loss

6:1 loss

7:1 loss

5:2 loss

Everton AFC Cork

Committee Members

You can view our commitee members by clicking here. You can also get in touch with the club by clicking on the "Contact" tab,

We're on Facebook

Be sure to add us on Facebook to keep up to date with happenings at the club.

Click here to find us

© 2017 Everton AFC   |  Website Design by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top