full screen background image

Share

 Latest Results;   March 25th - March 26th 2017

Date

Mar 25th

Mar 25th

Mar 25th

Mar 25th

Mar 26th

Mar 26th

Mar 26th

Mar 26th

Competition

Senior Div 1 League

Murphy Youths Cup

Under 15 League

Under 14 D5 League

Junior Premier League

Under 16 Cup

Under 14 Cup

Under 12 Cup

Home Team

Blarney Utd.

Leeside

Rockmount

Everton A

Everton

Carrigaline Utd.

Everton

Leeside B

Result

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

 Away Team

Everton

Everton

Everton

St.Marys A

College Cors.

Everton

Springfield Rblrs.

Everton


cork

Senior First Division

Date

Aug 21st

Aug 25th

Aug 30th

Sep 4th

Sep 10th

Oct 2nd

Oct 7th

Oct 23rd

Nov 5th

Nov 19th

Nov 27th

Dec 4th

Jan 8th

Jan 15th

Jan 21st

Feb 5th

Feb 10th

Mar 5th

Competition

League

League

League

Keane Cup

Keane Cup

League

Munster Senior Cup

FAI Intermediate Cup

League

League

FAI Intermediate Cup

League

League

League

League

FAI Intermediate Cup

Beamish Cup

FAI Intermediate Cup

Venue

Home

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Home

Home

Home

Away

Away

Away

Home

Opponent

Passage

Blarney Utd.

Carrigaline Utd.

Mayfield Utd.

Tramore Ath.

Midleton

Carrigaline Utd

Castleview

Bandon

Leeside

Wayside Celtic

Wilton Utd.

Riverstown

Carrigaline Utd.

Leeds

Cherry Orchard

Mayfield Utd.

College Cors.

Result

2:1 win

0:0 draw

4:3 loss

4:2 win

2:1 loss

1:0 win

5:4 loss aet

2:1 win

5:2 win

3:0 win

4:2 win

0:0 draw

1:0 loss

2:0 win

1:1 draw

2:1 win

5:1 loss

3:0 loss


cork

Junior Premier Division

Date

Aug 19th

Aug 23rd

Aug 27th

Sep 3rd

Sep 17th

Oct 1st

Oct 8th

Oct 30th

Nov 5th

Nov 19th

Nov 26th

Dec 11th

Dec 18th

Jan 21st

Feb 24th

Mar 12th

Competition

League

League

League

League Cup

League Cup

FAI Junior Cup

Munster Junior Cup

Munster Junior Cup

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

Venue

Away

Home

Home

Away

Home

Home

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Opponent

Carrigaline Utd 

Douglas Hall

Ringmahon Rgs.

Ringmahon Rgs.

Glasheen

Midleton

Healy O'Connor

Ringmahon Rgs B

Leeside

Midleton

College Cors.

Avondale Utd.

Ringmahon Rgs. A

Ringmahon Rgs.

Douglas Hall

Ringmahon Rgs B

Result

1:0 win

2:1 loss

4:1 loss

3:1 loss

3:0 win

6:1 loss

4:1 win

4:2 loss

1:0 win

4:1 win

3:1 win

2:1 loss

7:1 win

6:1 loss

3:0 loss

2:0 loss


cork

Junior Division 1 (Everton United)

Date

Aug 21st

Aug 23rd

Aug 28th

Sep 4th

Sep 8th

Sep 11th

Sep 18th

Sep 25th

Oct 2nd

Oct 9th

Oct 14th

Oct 22nd

Nov 4th

Nov 9th

Jan 8th

Jan 21st

Feb 12th

Feb 17th

Feb 24th

Competition

League

League

League

League Cup

League Cup

League Cup

League

Munster Junior Cup

FAI Junior Cup

League

League

FAI Junior Cup

League

League

League

League

Junior Super Cup

League

League

Venue

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Opponent

St.Marys

Riverstown

Youghal Utd.

Wilton Utd.

Douglas Hall

Ballincollig

Cobh Wanderers

UCC United

Mayfield Utd.

Blarney Utd.

Passage

Rathcoole Rovers

UCC A

Rockmount

Riverstown

St.Marys

UCC A

Blarney Utd.

Youghal Utd.

Result

1:1 draw

2:1 loss

6:2 loss

3:0 loss

4:1 loss

4:1 loss

3:0 loss

4:2 loss

4:2 win

2:2 draw

3:2 win

4:0 loss

3:1 loss

4:2 loss

2:1 win

2:2 draw

3:1 win

2:1 loss

4:0 loss


cork

Over 35 Floodlit League

Date

Sep 16th

Sep 30th

Oct 14th

Nov 11th

Nov 18th

Dec 2nd

Jan 27th

Jan 30th

Feb 10th

Feb 24th

Feb 27th

Competition

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

Floodlit Cup

League

League

Floodlit Cup

Venue

Mardyke

Mardyke

Mardyke

Mardyke

Mardyke

Mardyke

Mardyke

Mayfield

Mardyke

Mardyke

Mayfield

Opponent

Rockmount

Wilton Utd.

College Cors.

Mayfield Utd.

Cobh Wanderers

Crofton Celtic

Leeds

Douglas Hall

Douglas Hall

Ringmahon Rgs.

College Cors.

Result

2:0 win

2:1 win

6:0 win

2:1 win

3:1 win

1:1 draw

3:1 loss

1:0 loss

1:0 loss

1:0 loss

3:0 win


Under 19 League

Date

 

Competition

No Team Entered

Venue

 

Opponent

 

Result

 


Under 18 Premier League

Date

Aug 20th

Aug 24th

Aug 27th

Aug 31st

Sep 3rd

Sep 17th

Oct 22nd

Oct 29th

Nov 5th

Nov 26th

Dec 10th

Jan 7th

Jan 15th

Jan 28th

Feb 4th

Competition

League Cup

League

League

League

League Cup

League Cup

League

Munster Youth Cup

FAI Youth Cup

Munster Youth Cup

League

Murphy Youth Cup

Munster Youth Cup

League

Munster Youth Cup

Venue

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Home

Home

Opponent

Fermoy

Leeside

Wilton Utd.

Ballincollig

Greenwood

College Cors.

College Cors.

St.Marys

Wilton Utd.

Midleton

Kilreen Celtic

Mayfield Utd.

Mungret Regional

Kilreen Celtic

De La Salle

Result

4:3 win

3:3 draw

3:1 win

5:2 loss

5:2 win

6:3 loss

5:2 loss

6:2 win

2:1 loss aet

6:5 win aet

6:4 loss

4:2 win

4:0 win

5:0 loss

3:2 loss


Under 17 League

Date

 

Competition

No Team Entered

Venue

 

Opponent

 

Result

 


Under 16 Premier League

Date

Aug 28th

Sep 4th

Sep 11th

Sep 18th

Sep 25th

Oct 9th

Oct 23rd

Oct 30th

Nov 20th

Dec 11th

Jan 8th

Jan 22nd

Jan 29th

Feb 5th

Competition

League

League

League

National Cup

League

National Cup

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

Venue

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Opponent

Ringmahon Rgs.

Springfield Rblrs.

Corinthian Boys

Carrigtwohill Utd.

Greenwood

Douglas Hall

Blarney Utd.

Lakewood Ath.

Buttevant

Greenwood

Douglas Hall

Corinthian Boys

Blarney Utd.

Carrigaline Utd.

Result

7:2 loss

1:1 draw

3:1 loss

7:1 win

7:0 loss

4:0 loss

2:1 win

3:0 loss

4:1 loss

3:2 win

2:1 loss

7:1 loss

2:2 draw

3:1 loss


Under 15 League; Division 1

Date

Aug 27th 

Sep 3rd

Sep 10th

Sep 17th

Oct 1st

Oct 8th

Oct 22nd

Oct 29th

Nov 5th

Nov 12th

Nov 19th

Nov 26th

Dec 3rd

Dec 10th

Jan 7th

Jan 21st

Competition

League

League

League

National Cup

League

National Cup

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

Under 15 Cup

Venue

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Opponent

Springfield Rblrs.

Park Utd.

Mallow Utd.

Bandon

Youghal Utd

Rockmount

Bandon

Riverstown

Springfield Rblrs.

Park Utd.

Mallow Utd.

Riverstown

Youghal Utd.

Rockmount

Bandon

Corkbeg

Result

1:0 loss

4:3 win

2:1 win

6:0 win

4:0 win

2:0 loss

7:0 win

3:2 loss

5:1 loss

4:0 loss

4:1 win

3:3 draw

4:2 win

5:3 loss

3:2 win

3:0 win


Under 14 League; Division 1

Date

Aug 28th

Sep 4th

Sep 11th

Sep 18th

Oct 2nd

Oct 23rd

Oct 30th

Nov 27th

Dec 4th

Jan 8th

Jan 15th

Competition

League

League

League

National Cup

League

League

League

League

League

League

Under 14 Cup

Venue

Away 

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Opponent

Wilton Utd.

Mayfield Utd.

Richmond

Crosshaven

Ballincollig

Mallow Utd.

Castleview

Mayfield Utd.

Richmond

Castleview

Youghal Utd.

Result

3:2 win

3:2 loss

3:2 win

4:2 loss

6:1 loss

1:1 draw

2:0 loss

5:3 loss

3:1 win

4:0 loss

2:1 win


Under 14 League; Division 5

Date

Sep 3rd

Sep 18th

Oct 2nd

Oct 16th

Nov 5th

Nov 19th

Dec 4th

Jan 15th

Competition

League

Leonard Gould Cup

League

League

League

League

League

Under 14 Cup

Venue

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Opponent

Ballincollig A 

Kinsale A

Springfield Rls A

Castleview A

Carrigaline Utd. B

Churchvilla

Avondale Utd. B

Tramore Ath.

Result

2:2 draw

3:1 loss

2:2 draw

5:5 draw

7:0 win

4:2 win

7:2 win

3:0 loss


Under 13 League; Division 5

Date

Aug 28th

Sep 11th

Oct 1st

Oct 22nd

Oct 29th

Nov 12th

Nov 26th

Dec 10th

Jan 7th

Jan 21st

Competition

League

League

League

League

Con Elliott Cup

League

League

League

League

Under 13 Cup

Venue

Away

Away

Home 

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Home

Home

Opponent

Corinthian Boys B

Avondale Utd. A

Innishvilla

Cobh Ramblers

Lakewood Ath A

Kanturk

Macroom A

Blarney Utd. A

Corinthian Boys B

Carrigtwohill Utd

Result

4:3 win

3:0 win

7:2 win

3:0 loss

4:1 loss

5:4 win

6:6 draw

2:2 draw

4:3 loss

3:0 loss


Under 12 League; Division 1

Date

Aug 28th 

Sep 4th

Sep 11th

Sep 18th

Sep 25th

Oct 2nd

Oct 9th

Oct 23rd

Oct 30th

Nov 27th

Dec 4th

Dec 11th

Jan 8th

Feb 19th

Competition

League

League

League

League

League

League

National Cup

League

League

League

League

League

League

League

Venue

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Opponent

Avondale Utd.

Springfield Rblrs

Watergrasshill Utd.

Kilreen Celtic

Mayfield Utd.

Blarney Utd.

Skibbereen

Rockmount

Riverstown

Springfield Rblrs.

Watergrasshill Utd.

Mayfield Utd.

Riverstown

St.Marys

Result

6:2 win

2:0 win

3:1 loss

5:2 win

1:1 draw

2:0 loss

1:0 loss

1:1 draw

5:3 win

1:0 win

5:2 loss

4:1 loss

4:3 loss

3:2 win

Everton AFC Cork

Committee Members

You can view our commitee members by clicking here. You can also get in touch with the club by clicking on the "Contact" tab,

We're on Facebook

Be sure to add us on Facebook to keep up to date with happenings at the club.

Click here to find us

© 2017 Everton AFC   |  Website Design by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top