Latest Results;   October 6th - October 7th 2018

Date

Oct 6th

Oct 6th

Oct 7th

Oct 7th

Oct 7th

Oct 7th

Oct 7th

Competition

U14 D6 League

U12 D7 League

FAI Youths Cup

U16 Premier League

U14 Premier League

U16 D4 League

U12 D3 League

Home Team

Everton

Everton A

Everton

Crosshaven

Fermoy

Blarney Utd. A

Macroom

Result

6 - 5

3 - 0

0 - 4

P - P

6 - 1

1 - 3

P - P

 Away Team

Midleton B

Wilton Utd.

Leeds

Everton

Everton

Everton A

Everton


cork

Senior First Division

Date
Competition

 

 

Venue
Opponent
Result

cork

Junior Premier Division

Date

Aug 18th

Aug 22th

Aug 26th

Aug 30th

Sep 1st

Sep 5th

Sep 8th

Sep 15th

Sep 21st

Sep 29th

Competition

League

League Cup

League

League Cup

League

League Cup

League

League

League

FAI Junior Cup

Venue

Away

Away 

Away

Away

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Opponent

Ringmahon B

Blarnery Utd.

Leeds

Park Utd.

Carrigaline Utd.

Avondale Utd.

Avondale Utd.

College Cors.

Douglas Hall

Kilreen Celtic

Result

4:1 win

3:2 win

3:1 win

1:1 w 7/6 p

2:1 win

2:1 loss

2:1 loss

1:0 loss

2:1 win

6:3 win


cork

Junior Division 1 League (Everton United)

Date

Aug 17th

Aug 23rd

Aug 25th

Sep 1st

Sep 9th

Sep 15th

Sep 23rd

Sep 29th

Competition

League

League Cup 

League

League

League

League

League

FAI Junior Cup

Venue

Away

Away

Away

Home

Home

Away

Home

Away

Opponent

Blarney Utd

College Cors

Crosshaven

St.Marys

Leeside

Cobh W'derers

Carrigaline A

Midleton

Result

2:2 draw

1:0 loss

2:2 draw

9:0 win

1:1 draw

1:1 draw

2:2 draw

6:1 loss


cork

Over 35 Floodlit League

Date

Competition

Venue

Opponent

Result


Under 18 League Division 1A

Date

Aug 18th

Aug 21st

Aug 25th

Aug 28th

Sep 1st

Sep 4th

Sep 8th

Sep 15th

Sep 30th

Oct 7th

Competition

League Cup

League

League

League Cup

League

League Cup

League

League

Munster Youths Cup

FAI Youths Cup

Venue

Home

Home

Home

Home

Away

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Opponent

Kilworth Celtic

Macroom

Kilreen Celtic

Blarney Utd.

Kilworth Celtic

Carrigaline Utd.

Riverstown

Mallow Utd.

Kanturk

Leeds

Result

1:0 win

2:2 draw

3:3 draw

2:0 win

3:3 draw

6:0 loss

2:0 loss

3:0 loss

8:3 loss

4:0 loss


Under 16 Premier  League

Date

Aug 26th

Aug 29th

Sep 2nd

Sep 5th

Sep 9th

Sep 16th

Sep 23rd

Sep 30th

Competition

League

League

League

League

League

National Cup

League

League

Venue

Home

Away

Away

Away

Home

Home

Away

Home

Opponent

Douglas Hall

Ballincollig

Mallow Utd.

Midleton

Cor. Boys

Macroom

Carrigaline Utd.

Ballincollig

Result

5:0 loss

3:1 loss

3:1 win

3:2 loss

7:0 loss

6:3 win

4:1 loss

4:2 loss


Under 16 Division 4 League

Date

Sep 1st

Sep 6th

Sep 16th

Sep 22nd

Oct 7th

Competition

League 

League

National Cup

League

League

Venue

Away

Home

Home

Home

Away

Opponent

Ballinhassig

Carrigtwohill U.

Avondale Utd.

Carrigaline A

Blarney Utd. A

Result

1:0 loss

7:0 win

5:0 loss

7:0 win

3:1 win


Under 14 Premier League

Date

Aug 26th 

Aug 28th

Sep 5th

Sep 9th

Sep 16th

Sep 23rd

Sep 30th

Oct 7th

Competition

League

League

League

League

National Cup

League

League

League

Venue

Home

Home

Home

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Opponent

Blarney Utd.

Carrigaline Utd.

Corinthian Boys

Midleton

Corinthian Boys

Mallow Utd.

Douglas Hall

Fermoy

Result

2:0 win

3:3 draw

4:3 loss

3:0 loss

5:1 loss

5:0 loss

2:2 draw

6:1 loss


Under 14 Division 6 League

Date

Aug 27th

Sep 1st

Sep 16th

Sep 22nd

Oct 6th

Competition

League

League

Leonard Gould Cup

League

League

Venue

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Opponent

Carrigaline  B

Park Utd. A

Ballincollig

Ballinhassig

Midleton B

Result

7:3 win

7:3 win

4:0 loss

3:0 win

6:5 win


Under 13 Division 3 League

Date

Aug 25th

Sep 9th

Sep 15th

Sep 29th

Competition

League

League

National Cup

League

Venue

Home

Away

Away

Home

Opponent

Buttevant

Kanturk

Skibbereen

Mallow Utd A

Result

4:1 loss

6:1 loss

4:0 loss

6:1 loss


Under 12 Division 3 League

Date

Sep 1st

Sep 16th

Sep 22nd

Competition

League

National Cup

League

Venue

Away

Home

Home

Opponent

 Innishvilla

Carrigaline Hibs

St.Marys

Result

0:0 draw 

3:2 loss

2:0 win


Under 12 Division 7 League

Date

Sep 1st 

Sep 16th

Sep 23rd

Oct 6th

Competition

League

Albert Conboye Cup

League

League

Venue

Home

Away

Away

Home

Opponent

Innishvilla A

Innishvilla A

Riverstown B

Wilton Utd.

Result

3:0 loss

3:0 loss

3:0 loss

3:0 win


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share

League Tables

Click on any of the links below to view the latest league tables in which our teams compete in. 

 

Everton AFC Cork 

Committee Members

You can view our commitee members by clicking here. You can also get in touch with the club by clicking on the "Contact" tab,

We're on Facebook

Be sure to add us on Facebook to keep up to date with happenings at the club.

Click here to find us

Back to Top
© 2018 Everton AFC
Websiteby aztecdesign.ie