Latest Results;   October 23rd - October 24th 2021

Date

Oct 23rd

Oct 23rd

Oct 23rd

Oct 24th

Oct 24th

Oct 24th

Oct 24th

Competition

Senior Div 1 League

U19 Prem League

U15 Div 1 League

Junior Div 1 League

U16 D1 League

U14 D6 League

U12 D5 League

Home Team

Leeside

St.Marys

Everton

UCC

Leeds

Springfield

Douglas Hall B

Result

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

 Away Team

Everton

Everton

Cor Boys A

Everton United

Everton

Everton

Everton

 

 cork

Senior First Division

Date

Jun 25th

Jul 4th

Jul 9th

Jul 25th

Aug 6th

Aug 15th

Aug 25th

Aug 31st

Sep 5th

Sep 11th

Sep 18th

Oct 10th

Oct 16th

Competition

Keane Cup

Keane Cup

Keane Cup

League

League

League

League

League

League

Intermediate Cup

League

League

Intermediate Cup

Venue

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Opponent

Leeside

Leeds

Mayfield Utd

Ballinhassig

Park Utd

Kinsale

Mayfield Utd

Castleview

Leeds

Blarney Utd

Bandon

Blarney Utd

Wilton Utd

Result

2:2 draw

2:1 loss

2:1 loss

4:1 win

6:1 win

4:1 win

2:0 win

3:2 loss

2:1 win

3:2 win

0:0 draw

3:2 loss

4:0 win

 


cork

Junior Premier Division

Date

Jun 27th

Jul 1st

Jul 9th

Jul 16th

Jul 21st

Jul 26th

Aug 4th

Aug 7th

Aug 11th

Aug 16th

Aug 21st

Aug 29th

Sep 2nd

Sep 11th

Sep 17th

Sep 26th

Oct 2nd

Oct 10th

Oct 16th

Competition

League Cup

League Cup

League Cup

League Cup

League Cup

League Cup

League Cup

League

League Cup

League

League

League

League Cup 1/2 F

League

League

FAI Junior Cup

MFA Junior Cup

League

League

Venue

Home

Away

Away

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Opponent

Douglas Hall

Avondale Utd

Carrigaline Utd

Leeds

Douglas Hall

College Cors

Castleview

Leeside

Glasheen

Douglas Hall

St.Marys

College Cors

Everton Utd

Avondale Utd

Carrigaline Utd

Village Utd

Jaybazz

Ringmahon Rgs

Wilton Utd

Result

Abandoned

3:0 win

2:1 loss

4:2 win

1:0 win

2:1 win

2:0 win

1:0 win

3:1 win

2:0 win

3:1 win

2:0 win

3:2 loss

5:2 win

3:0 loss

4:2 loss

8:1 win

3:2 win

4:0 win


cork

Junior Division 1 League (Everton United)

Date

Jun 24th

Jul 8th

Jul 18th

Jul 22nd

Jul 28th

Aug 4th

Aug 8th

Aug 15th

Aug 26th

Sep 2nd

Sep 11th

Sep 19th

Sep 26th

Oct 3rd

Oct 17th

Competition

League Cup

League Cup

League Cup

League Cup

League Cup

League Cup

League

League

League Cup

League Cup 1/2 F

League Cup Final

League

FAI Junior Cup

MFA Junior Cup

FAI Junior Cup

Venue

Away

Away

Home

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Opponent

Cobh W'derers

Fermoy

Passage

Wilton Utd

Midleton

Pearse Celtic

Cobh W'derers

Midleton

Carrigaline 4

Everton

Ringmahon Rgs

Carrigaline A

M.Harvey Sol.

Leeside

Blackpool Cel

Result

3:0 win

2:1 win

4:0 win

1:1 draw

3:2 win

2:1 win

1:1 draw

4:0 loss

5:2 win

3:2 win

3:2 loss

3:2 loss

2:0 win

1:0 win

4:1 loss


Under 19 Premier Division

Date

Sep 11th

Sep 18th

Sep 25th

Oct 2nd

Oct 16th

Competition

League

League

League

League

League

Venue

Home

Home

Away

Home

Home

Opponent

Mallow Utd

Douglas Hall

Avondale Utd

Carrigaline Utd

Rockmount

Result

4:2 loss

4:0 loss

5:0 loss

4:2 loss

7:0 loss


Under 17 Premier Division

Date

Sep 11th

Sep 18th

Sep 25th

Oct 2nd

Oct 9th

Oct 16th

Competition

League

League

FAI U17 Cup

FAU U17 Cup

League

League

Venue

Away

Home

Home

Home

Home

Away

Opponent

Blarney Utd

St. Marys

Rockmount

Carrigaline Utd

Ringmahon Rgs

Mallow Utd

Result

6:1 loss

1:1 draw

4:1 win

2:2 draw L pens

3:1 loss

2:1 loss


Under 16 Division 1 League

Date

Sep 19th

Sep 26th

Oct 3rd

Oct 10th

Competition

League

League

League 

National Cup

Venue

Home

Away

Home

Away

Opponent

Blarney Utd

Cor Boys A

C. Hibernians

Carrigaline Utd

Result

5:1 loss

4:1 win

2:0 loss

7:0 loss


Under 15 Division 1 League

Date

Sep 18th

Sep 25th

Oct 2nd

Oct 9th

Oct 16th

Competition

League 

League

League

League

League

Venue

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Opponent

Leeds

Passage

Rockmount

Innishvilla

Carrigtwohill

Result

6:1 loss 

3:2 loss

Abandoned

5:0 loss

6:0 loss


Under 14 Division 6 League

Date

Sep 26th

Oct 9th

Competition

League

League

Venue

Home

Away

Opponent

Kinsale B

Carrigaline B

Result

7:2 loss

7:3 loss


Under 13 Division 4 League

Date

Sep 18th

Oct 3rd

Oct 9th

Oct 16th

Competition

League

League

National Cup

League

Venue

Home

Away

Home

Home

Opponent

Grenagh Utd

Tramore Ath

Bunratty Utd

Park Utd

Result

3:1 loss

7:1 loss

3:0 win

3:1 loss


Under 12 Division 5 League

Date

Sep 26th

Oct 10th

Competition

League

National Cup

Venue

Away

Home

Opponent

St.Marys A

Mayfield Utd

Result

6:0 loss

3:1 win


Under 

Date

 

Competition

 

Venue

 

Opponent

 

Result

 


Under

Date

 

Competition

 

Venue

 

Opponent

 

Result

 


 

Under

Date

 

Competition

 

 Venue

 

Opponent

 

Result

 

Share

League Tables

Click on any of the links below to view the latest league tables in which our teams compete in. 

 

Everton AFC Cork 

Committee Members

You can view our commitee members by clicking here. You can also get in touch with the club by clicking on the "Contact" tab,

We're on Facebook

Be sure to add us on Facebook to keep up to date with happenings at the club.

Click here to find us

Back to Top
© 2021 Everton AFC
Websiteby aztecdesign.ie