Latest Results; 10th - 12th December 2022

Date

Dec 10th

Dec 10th

Dec 10th

Dec 11th

Dec 11th

Dec 11th

Dec 11th

Dec 12th

Competition

U17 Div 1 League

U14 Div 5 League

U12 Div 6 League

Senior Div 1 League

Junior Prem League

Jun Div 1 League

U16 National Cup

U18 Prem League

Home Team

Everton

Everton

Everton

Everton

Ringmahon Rgs

UCC Acca

Everton

Douglas Hall

Result

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

 Away Team

Youghal Utd

Blarney Utd A

Los Zarcos

Douglas Hall

Everton

Everton United

Carrigaline Hibs

Everton

 

 cork

Senior First Division

Date

Aug 24th

Aug 28th

Sep 3rd

Sep 18th

Sep 25th

Oct 1st

Oct 8th

Oct 16th

Oct 22nd

Nov 11th

Nov 20th

Nov 23rd

Dec 2nd

Competition

Centenary Cup

Centenary Cup

League

Centenary Cup

MFA Senior Cup

League

League

Intermediate Cup

League

League

Intermediate Cup

MFA Senior Cup

MFA Senior Cup

Venue

Home

Home

Home

Home

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Opponent

Passage

Avondale Utd

Park Utd

Castleview

Leeside

Wilton Utd

St.Marys

Kanturk

Bandon

Mayfield Utd

Drumcondra

Rockmount

St.Marys

Result

4:2 win

2:1 win

0:0 draw

3:1 loss

3:0 win

1:1 draw

3:0 win

4:0 win

3:0 loss

2:0 loss

0:0 L Pens

2:0 win

2:1 win

 


cork

Junior Premier Division

Date

Aug 5th

Aug 13th

Aug 19th

Aug 23rd

Sep 3rd

Sep 11th

Sep 17th

Sep 23rd

Oct 1st

Oct 15th

Oct 21st

Nov 5th

Nov 13th

Nov 19th

Nov 26th

Competition

Inter Club Cup

Inter Club Cup

Inter Club Final

Centenary Cup

League

Champions Cup

MFA Junior Cup

FAI Junior Cup

League

FAI Junior Cup

League

FAI Junior Cup

League

League

FAI Junior Cup

Venue

Home

Home

Turners X

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Home

Opponent

Drinagh

Coachford

Grattan Utd

Ringmahon Rgs

College Cors

Pike Rovers

Crosshaven

Cobh W'derers

Carrigaline Utd

Glasheen

Douglas Hall

Avondale Utd A

UCC

Crosshaven

Ballynanty Rvrs

Result

3:2 win

4:1 win

2:1 win

2:0 loss

2:0 win

5:0 loss

4:1 loss

2:0 win

3:2 loss

3:1 win

3:1 loss

4:0 win

2:0 win

4:0 win

3:0 loss


cork

Junior Division 1 League (Everton United)

Date

Aug 16th

Aug 22nd

Aug 26th

Sep 4th

Sep 16th

Sep 23rd

Oct 2nd

Oct 9th 

Oct 14th

Oct 28th

Competition

Centenary Cup

Centenary Cup

Centenary Cup

League

MFA Junior Cup

FAI Junior Cup

Centenary Cup

League

League

League

Venue

Home

Home

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Home

Away

Away

Opponent

Riverstown

Kilreen Celtic

Carrigaline

Carrigaline A

Carrigaline A

Douglas Hall

College Cors

Cobh W'derers

Passage

Fermoy

Result

8:1 win

2:1 win

2:1 win

2:1 loss

3:2 loss

4:0 loss

3:2 loss

2:1 win

3:1 win

1:1 draw


Under 18 Premier Division

Date

Aug 28th

Sep 4th

Sep 7th

Sep 18th

Sep 25th

Oct 2nd

Oct 9th

Oct 16th

Nov 19th

Competition

League Cup

League

League Cup

FAI Youth Cup

League

League

League

MFA Youth Cup

MFA Youth Cup

Venue

Home

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Opponent

St.Marys

Carrigaline 

Lakewood Ath

Blarney Utd

Mallow Utd

Midleton

St.Marys

Springfield

Blarney Utd

Result

4:3 win

1:0 loss

2:1 loss

5:3 loss

2:2 draw

4:3 win

A:A

2:1 win

3:3 L Pens


Under 17 First Division

Date

Aug 27th

Sep 6th

Sep 10th

Sep 24th

Oct 1st

Oct 8th

Oct 29th

Nov 5th

Nov 11th

Competition

Gus Walsh Cup

Gus Walsh Cup

League

League

FAI Cup

Gus Walsh Cup

League

League

League

Venue

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Home

Opponent

Riverstown

College Cors A

Mayfield Utd

Youghal Utd

Rockmount

Ringmahon Rgs

Fermoy

Springfield

Mayfield Utd

Result

5:2 win

3:2 win

9:5 win

6:4 loss

6:1 loss

3:0 loss

6:4 loss

5:1 loss

6:4 win


Under 16 Division 1 League

Date

Aug 28th

Sep 4th

Sep 18th

Sep 25th

Oct 2nd

Oct 9th

Oct 16th

Nov 13th

Nov 20th

Competition

League

League

League

League

National Cup

League

League

League

National Cup

Venue

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Opponent

Innishvilla

Rockmount

Carrigtwohill

Kinsale

Bandon A

Youghal Utd

Ballincollig

Mayfield Utd

Youghal Utd

Result

7:2 loss

4:1 win

3:1 loss

3:0 loss

3:1 win

3:2 loss

2:0 loss

3:0 loss

2:1 win


Under 15 Division 6 League

Date

Aug 28th

Sep 5th

Sep 10th

Sep 24th

Oct 9th

Dec 3rd

Competition

League 

League

League

League

League

League

Venue

Away

Home

Home

Home

Away

Away

Opponent

Bweeng Celtic

Kilreen Celtic

Coachford

Ballincollig A

Carrigtwohill A

Kilreen Celtic

Result

5:2 loss

4:3 win

5:0 win

6:0 loss

0:0 draw

3:1 loss


Under 14 Division 5 League

Date

Sep 4th

Sep 17th

Oct 1st

Oct 15th

Oct 30th

Competition

League

League

League

League

National Cup

Venue

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Opponent

Blarney Utd A

Park Utd

St.Marys A

Cors Boys B

Midleton

Result

3:0 loss

5:0 loss

5:0 loss

3:2 loss

3:0 loss


Under 13 Division 6 League

Date

Aug 27th

Sep 10th

Sep 24th

Oct 8th

Dec 4th

Competition

League

League

League

League

League

Venue

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Opponent

Glounthaune

Carrigaline B

Rathcormac

Passage A

Glounthaune

Result

7:1 loss

5:0 loss

2:0 loss

3:2 loss

3:0 loss


Under 12 Division 6 League

Date

Sep 4th

Sep 17th

Oct 2nd

Oct 15th

Dec 4th

Competition

League

League

National Cup

League

National Cup

Venue

Away

Home

Home

Home

Away

Opponent

Los Zarcos

Ballncollig

Ballincollig

Leeds A

Blarney Utd

Result

7:0 loss

1:0 Loss

2:1 loss

2:1 loss

4:1 loss


Under 

Date

 

Competition

 

Venue

 

Opponent

 

Result

 


Under

Date

 

Competition

 

Venue

 

Opponent

 

Result

 


 

Under

Date

 

Competition

 

 Venue

 

Opponent

 

Result

 

Share

League Tables

Click on any of the links below to view the latest league tables in which our teams compete in. 

 

Everton AFC Cork 

Committee Members

You can view our commitee members by clicking here. You can also get in touch with the club by clicking on the "Contact" tab,

We're on Facebook

Be sure to add us on Facebook to keep up to date with happenings at the club.

Click here to find us

Back to Top
twitter
© 2022 Everton AFC
Websiteby aztecdesign.ie